Price on Request:
Get Latest Price
|Paints & Coatings, Cosmetics, Ceramic, Plastic, Paper, Agriculture
Talc is a hydrous silicate of magnesium also known as Soap Stone or Steatite. Talc is the softest mineral known and formed by thermal metamorphism of siliceous dolomite rocks.
With the help of strict quality control and international manufacturing practices we are able to deliver high purity Talc Powder with excellent whiteness, brightness and particle size as per client and industry requirements, widely used in paints and cosmetics.
- Talc Powder for Paints & Coatings
- Talc Powder for Cosmetics
- Talc Powder for Soap & Detergents
- Talc Powder for Ceramics
- Talc Powder for Animal Feed
- Talc Powder for Paper
- Talc Powder for Plastics
- Talc Powder for Agrochemicals